We are looking forward to your questions and suggestions! Simply use our contact form to send Storck a message.


Since when does Mamba exist?

Hard to believe! The popular and cheerful fruit chew brand Mamba has been on the German market since 1953.

Are Mamba products gluten and lactose free?

Yes, based on the current recipe, Mamba products are gluten and lactose free.

Do the products contain genetically modified ingredients?

We do not use genetically modified ingredients to manufacture our products.

Do Mamba products contain ingredients of animal origin?

Yes, Mamba products contain gelatin (from beef) as an ingredient.

How can I tell if gelatin is contained?

All ingredients can be found in the ingredients list on the product packaging. 

Why does Mamba now contain gelatin?

During consumer tests, we found that the majority of consumers favored Mamba products with gelatine based on their improved chewing intensity and taste. The positive feedback we received for the new Mamba products in the market confirms the consumer test results. Therefore, by changing the Mamba recipe, we are following consumer preferences. Consumers describe the recipe change as an improvement in taste and sensory quality.

Where and when will Mamba be available again without gelatine?

A Mamba recipe without gelatine is not currently planned. However, Storck offers a vegan alternative in the form of the "nimm2 soft" chewy candy.


Mandatory entry fields are marked with

Article number can only be 8 or 13 digits long
Wrong characters entered
Wrong characters entered

Please enter the captcha code here

Information on Product Complaints

Customer feedback is very important to us. In order to process your complaint, we ask that you keep the respective product in the original packaging. Upon receipt of your e-mail, we will contact you to explain the next steps.